Thursday, September 23, 2010

AHHHHH, finally i reach my room.. I love air con man.. so chilling.. =D.. another progress report was given just now at the tutorial class.. and due week 7. And this time our group have to do a presentation regarding our report.. >.<.. we just started drawing our concepts on a piece of paper and it's not the official idea yet... tsk tsk.. looks like i gotta work harder this 2 weeks before my mid term break as i got 2 assignments both due before the mid term break.. so stressss la..

One of my friend asked me a very interesting question which caught my mind for a while. "Why study civil engineering? Everyday work under the sun, sweaty all the time and not good for your skin.. Nice meh?" "Well, haha.. i am not as smart as others ma.. They study other courses can sit inside air-conditioned room..I bo bian lo.. have to go out and work under the sun. Work under the sun nothing wan la..besides i dislike sitting inside the office for the whole day and i kinda into numbers more than letters =)" i answered.

Basically, i dont mind working under the sun. It is worthy as long as i am happy.. =D

Tuesday, September 21, 2010


A lot of you must be wondering.. what the heck? Last post December 2009.. It's like my blog died edi, but not anymore. I am working hard to revive it. It's been 9 months since my last post. Actually i didn't want to update my blog until i saw Jamie's comment. Then i started thinking, maybe it's time for me update my blog.

Well, not much had happened during this 9 months. Life is still kinda bored without those sunway gangs. I've been dealing with numbers everyday and my gf said i have a few white hairs on ma head..OMG!! =O.. so sad.. And i am turning into a nerd..T.T.. I put on some weight and i lost some weight so basically STILL the same la.. Bo bian.. Food is just too tempting for me..=P..

Anyway, guess what..I'm going to Kl this coming October..WAHAHAHA.. feel freaking damn happy la weih..finally i can get to visit Sunway Pyramid, Sunway College, Rock cafe, Orange, White..and most importantly the sunway gang..... but the problem is.. I haven tell them YET.. =DDD